.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

Saturday, April 25, 2015


Paul Nungesser sues Columbia, it's President Lee Bollinger and Professor Jon Kessler

Embedded image permalink
This is what a lying feminist looks like

Robert Stacy McCain:
They say that revenge is a dish best served cold, and Nungesser has served up a buffet of revenge on Emma “Mattress Girl” Sulkowicz. She tried and failed to get Nungesser expelled from Columbia with what was, according to his lawsuit, a false rape accusation. When that failed, allegedly, Sulkowicz convinced two other Columbia students to accuse Nungesser of sexual misconduct and both of those accusations also failed. That’s when, with the approval Professor Kessler, Sulkowicz began her “performance art” project, carrying a mattress around the Columbia campus to publicize her accusations against Nungesser, despite the fact that he had been completely cleared of wrongdoing.

Here are a few of the items in the suit:

Paul’s relationship with Emma began platonically. They were just friends

On December 16, 2011, Emma sent private Facebook messenger messages as a friend to Paul, asking him to speak with Emma’s sexual partner, John Doe, on her behalf, to urge John Doe to use condoms when he had sex with women other than Emma.  The conversation, in relevant part, is as follows

Emma: John Doe and i are all cool - hahahah - i was excited.

Paul: oh thanks god good to hear - so wats da nuse

Emma: he and i went to an art opening and tacos tonight - and we talked it out - like im not gonna force him to be exclusive but i was like "just use condoms with other girls" - so yeah - he’ll use condoms if he fucks other girls.

Paul: . . . its just i mean im glad you talked it out and stuff and im not the one trying to kill the boner here but how are you gonna have any idea whether he actually uses a condom with other girls or not

Emma: yeah i realize that’s true - i mean there’s a lot of faith involved i feel like he needs another boy to tell him to use condoms can you, in like your next bro talk, just be like yo, use condoms when you fuck other girls

Paul: i have tried to talk to him - thats why i talked to you in the first place cause i felt i wasn’t gettin anywhere

Emma: oh forrealz? - goddamnit - yeah he’s totally not gonna do it then

Paul: :S

Emma: why can’t he just only love me

Paul:  • man i feel kinda bad as f-* * * puttin you through this.. its just i really dunno wat 2do hu?

Emma: hu2 no you should feel proud of being a good guy

Paul: naah not so sure meh

Emma: no seriously, i’m thankful

Paul: but yeah i guess, its just im kinda overwhelmed, thought John Doe was a good guy just acting tough you know

Emma: yr saying that you thought he was a good guy but now you’re seeing he’s a straight up had guy?

Paul: not straight up bad but like why is he doing this? like maybe at the end of the clay its none of my fukin business, but then again i feel like it is

Emma: I don’t knowwwww do you think lie’s going to be hooking up with more girls or is it a one time thing that he’s gotten over????

Paul: i have no clue, like really.


While they were still freshmen and before any physical relationship had begun, Emma broached the topic of anal sex with Paul by private Facebook messenger as follows:

Emma: fuck me in the butt

Paul: eehm maybe not? jk I miss your face tho

Emma: hahahah you don’t miss my lopsided ass?

Paul: ido. just not that much good I am actually too tired to choose a movie *god also to tired to spell apparently

Emma further communicated to Paul stories and allegations of sexual abuse that she had experienced from other sexual partners. She stated: "i've officially had sex with all of John Doe’ best friends. . . - did lotsa drugs jk just got very drunk - well anyways - now i have an std i actually hate John Doe like if a girl is about to puke - don’t put your unprotected dick into her. . . I realy don’t want to be known as the girl who contracted an std because she was drunk you know? it is more his fault for fucking me unconscious - i mean i was conscious but clearly not in my right mind. . . i was literally blackout. . . like i puked all over the place.

There is a great deal more including expressions of love from Emma to Paul:

"wuv youuuu, "- "i miss and love you btw" - "Paul i really miss you - "i really mis you - "Paul I wuv you so much. Please stay w me foevah" - "paul I miss you so much" - "like u know when you tell people you miss them and you don’t really mean it? - i actually mean it - i miss you so much - ahhh" - "pookie - i miss you - "I LOVE YOU - SO MUCH" - "I MISS YOU MORE THAN ANYTHING - "I love youuuu" - "and l would LOVE to have you here - omg - we could snuggle" - "PAUL I MISS YOU PAUL I MISS YOU PAUL I MISS YOU PAULLL" - "DUDE I MISS YOU SO MUCH" "I love you Paul!!!!!!."

They say that "Hell hath no fury like a woman scorned."

As is evident from Emma’s Facebook messages to Paul during the summer prior to their sophomore year, Emma’s yearning for Paul had become very intense. Emma repeatedly messaged Paul throughout that summer that she loved and missed him. She was quick to inquire whether he was in love with the woman he was seeing abroad. Thereafter, she continued pursuing him, reiterating that she loved him. However, when Paul did not reciprocate these intense feelings, and instead showed interest in dating other women, Emma became viciously angry.

Read the rest of the complaint. You will not be bored.

Back to McCain:
Now, if we ponder every possible avenue by which Paul Nungesser could (a) vindicate his reputation, (b) possibly collect a large cash settlement, and (c) deliver a brutal payback to Sulkowicz for her effort to destroy him, I doubt he could have done better than what he has done: Instead of suing Sulkowicz, he sues Columbia. Why?
  • Columbia’s endowment is reported at $9.2 billion — that’s billion with a “b” — which means they may (and probably should) decide that quietly paying Nungesser a couple of million bucks is a small price to pay for ridding themselves of this bad publicity.

  • Suing Columbia calls attention to how the university violated its own policy by permitting Sulkowicz to breach the confidentially requirements of the university’s sexual misconduct hearing process and, indeed, by endorsing this breach through Professor Kessler’s role in Sulkowicz’s “performance art” project.

  • Most of all, by not naming Sulkowicz as a defendant, this means that Sulkowicz does not have cause to respond to the allegations he makes against her in the Columbia lawsuit, and guess what? You can’t be sued for defamation because of allegations made in a lawsuit.

There will be other suits like this.  Watch out UVA!

Labels: , , , ,

Great news.
I'm looking forward to see how the University will cowardly react to this.

And to think that most to every other students were in support for that liar.

I just regret not knowing about the 180 degree turn of her "supporters" are doing against her right now.
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?